سوییچ لایه 3

سوئیچ اترنت صنعتی دستگاهی است که با آدرس های لایه دو (MAC Address) کار می کند ، کار یک سوئیچ اترنت صنعتی در ساده ترین حالت این است که یک فریم (یا بسته) را از روی یک پورت دریافت کرده و با چک کردن جدول Mac address table ، پورتی از سوئیچ که بسته باید از طریق آن به سمت مقصد ارسال شود (پورت خروجی) را یافته و سپس فریم یا بسته را از طریق پورت خروجی به سمت مقصد ارسال می نماید . سوئیچ اترنت صنعتی مدیریتی لایه سه قابلیت روتینگ و سوئیچینگ دارد اما سوئیچ اترنت صنعتی مدیریتی لایه دو فقط قابلیت سوئیچینگ دارد . پورت های موجود در سوئیچ های لایه سه  می توانند هم به صورت لایه دویی و هم  لایه سه ای کار کنند. پروتکل های روتینگ مانند RIP ، OSPF و ... در سوئیچ های لایه سه قابل پیاده سازی هستند. سوییچ لایه 3 می تواند به صورت سوییچ ماژولار اترنت صنعتی یا سوییچ POE صنعتی نیز ارائه گردد.


ADVANTECH Layer 3 managed switches

EKI-9728G-4X8CI

(4 x 10GbE + 16GE + 8GE Combo L3 Managed Ethernet Switch, -40~85°c)

EKI-9628G-4CI 

(24GE+4G Combo L3 Managed Ethernet Switch, -40~75°c)

EKI-9612G-4FI

(8GE+4G SFP L3 Managed Ethernet Switch, -40~75°c)


ORING Layer 3 managed switches

RGS-R9244GP+

Industrial Layer-3 28-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 24×10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 4x1G/10GBase-X, SFP+ socket

RGPS-R9244GP+

Industrial Layer-3 28-port managed Gigabit PoE Ethernet switch with 24×10/100/1000Base-T(X) P.S.E. and 4x1G/10GBase-X, SFP+ socket, power supply included

RGS-PR9000

Industrial Layer-3 IEC 61850-3 modular rack mount managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 4 slots

RGS-PR9000-A

Industrial advanced Layer 3 IEC 61850-3 modular rack mount managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 3×8-ports slots, high-voltage power input, EU power cord

RGS-R9004GP+ME-HV

Industrial Layer-3 modular rack mount managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 4x 1G/10GBase-X, SFP+ socket, and 6x 8-port slots, high-voltage power inputs, EU power cord

IGPS-R9084GP

Industrial Layer-3 12-port managed Gigabit PoE Ethernet switch with 8×10/100/1000Base-T(X) P.S.E. and 4×100/1000Base-X, SFP socket

IGS-R9812GP

Industrial Layer-3 20-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8×10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports and 12×100/1000Base-X, SFP socket

IGS-RDGS-R9812GP-AIO_SX164GP+

Industrial desktop type Layer-3 20-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8×10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports and 12×100/1000Base-X, SFP socket, LC connector bypass


Ruggedcom Ethernet Switch Layer3

 

RUGGEDCOM RX1500 

Layer 2 and layer 3 switch and router

• Modular redundant power supplies

• Supports up to 4 line modules

• Supports RUGGEDCOM AP

RUGGEDCOM RX1501

Layer 2 and layer 3 switch and router

• Modular single power supply

• Supports up to 6 line modules

• Supports RUGGEDCOM APE

RUGGEDCOM RX1510

Compact layer 2 and layer 3 switch and router

• Modular redundant power supplies

• Supports up to 4 line modules

• Supports RUGGEDCOM APE

RUGGEDCOM RX1511

Compact layer 2 and layer 3 switch and router

• Modular single power supply

• Supports up to 2 line modules

• Supports RUGGEDCOM APE

RUGGEDCOM RX1512

Compact layer 2 and layer 3 switch and router

• Internal wide-range DC power supply

• Supports up to 2 line modules

• Supports RUGGEDCOM APE

RUGGEDCOM RX5000

High port density Ethernet routing and switching platform

• 2 x 10GBASE-X SFP+ uplinks

• Support for up to 98 ports

• Modular redundant power supplies

• Supports up to 6 line modules


SCALANCE Ethernet switch layer 3

SCALANCE XM-400 managed

 
 
 
 
ثبت نام وبینار